Thames Valley Business Squash League - Division 1

PositionTeamMatchesMatchesRubbersRubbersGamesGamesPoints
  PlayedWonForAgainstForAgainst 
13M A14114822161101216
2ICL A14104426156107206
3HP A1484525157107197
4Xansa A (FI Group)14104129146120196
5Prudential A1473733133129168
6Mars1463040116136146
7Thames Conservancy142205096166106
8TRL A14215558718697

Thames Valley Business Squash League - Division 2

PositionTeamMatchesMatchesRubbersRubbersGamesGamesPoints
  PlayedWonForAgainstForAgainst 
1Oracle A1413531716778232
2PROTEC14104129153113203
3Nortel A1494327152107197
4Met Office1453535138133163
5Reading Civil Service A1463535128136158
6Foster Wheeler A1442743108145128
7ICI Paints A145234789154114
8Computer Associates144234786155106

Thames Valley Business Squash League - Division 3

PositionTeamMatchesMatchesRubbersRubbersGamesGamesPoints
  PlayedWonForAgainstForAgainst 
1Microsoft1412521816784227
2Compaq1484228143110183
3Foster Wheeler B1483832132121172
4Nokia A1483634131118171
5Wyeth Laboratories1483732131119171
6Waitrose1473336127126162
7ICL B1453040120149145
8Nokia B14011596018460

Thames Valley Business Squash League - Division 4

PositionTeamMatchesMatchesRubbersRubbersGamesGamesPoints
  PlayedWonForAgainstForAgainst 
1Racal Defence1211461415175206
2Connections1210402012888178
3Xansa B (FI Group)1263129124109154
4ICL C1252832108113133
5Fluor Daniel A1252535106119131
6TRL B123243691126106
7HP B12216446914779

Thames Valley Business Squash League - Division 5

PositionTeamMatchesMatchesRubbersRubbersGamesGamesPoints
  PlayedWonForAgainstForAgainst 
1Vodafone8727138948124
2Reading Civil Service B8527139155116
3Oracle B841723647384
4Nortel B821327598869
53M B821624508960

Last updated on 2001/06/27 10:29:33
by Gren Elliot [ EMail: tvbsl@pwd.hp.com]