Thames Valley Business Squash League

2017/2018 Season

Division 1Last Updated - 13/12/2017
RankTeamMatchesRubbersGamesPoints
PlayedWonForAgainstForAgainst
1Three Like Minds55205672792
2Maidenhead Magnet A43137502765
3The Sunningdale Black-Socks621218506160
4Peter Brett Associates A531114405455
5Burghfield Civil Service A421010383848
6Amec Foster Wheeler A3287292539
7Sopra Steria51817345939
83M 40812294629

Home TeamAway TeamDate Played12345GamesRubbersPoints
Maidenhead Magnet A3M 12/12/20171-33-13-03-02-312-73-217-7
The Sunningdale Black-SocksSopra Steria04/12/20172-32-30-33-23-010-112-310-16
Amec Foster Wheeler ASopra Steria21/11/20173-03-03-01-31-311-63-216-6
Maidenhead Magnet AThe Sunningdale Black-Socks21/11/20173-01-33-13-22-312-93-217-9
Peter Brett Associates ABurghfield Civil Service A20/11/20173-23-03-11-30-310-93-215-9
Sopra SteriaBurghfield Civil Service A06/11/20171-32-32-33-03-011-92-311-14
Peter Brett Associates A3M 06/11/20170-33-02-33-23-011-83-216-8
The Sunningdale Black-SocksThree Like Minds06/11/20170-30-32-30-30-32-150-52-20
Sopra SteriaMaidenhead Magnet A23/10/20170-30-30-31-30w31-150-51-20
Burghfield Civil Service A3M 23/10/20172-31-33-03-03-212-83-217-8
The Sunningdale Black-SocksPeter Brett Associates A23/10/20173-03-00-31-32-39-92-39-14
The Sunningdale Black-Socks3M 10/10/20170-32-33-03-03w011-63-216-6
Sopra SteriaThree Like Minds09/10/20173-21-30-31-30-35-141-45-19
Amec Foster Wheeler APeter Brett Associates A09/10/20173-23-03-13-03-115-45-020-4
Burghfield Civil Service AThe Sunningdale Black-Socks25/09/20173-03-01-31-30-38-92-38-14
Three Like MindsMaidenhead Magnet A01/01/19703-11-33-20-33-210-113-215-11
Three Like MindsAmec Foster Wheeler A01/01/19703-23-13-03-03-015-35-020-3
Three Like MindsPeter Brett Associates A05/12/01173-03-02-32-33-013-63-218-6